List of Tisha B’Av Programs in Flatbush, Brooklyn

0
A selection of the many Shiurim on 
Tisha B’Av in Flatbush.
 
Agudas Yisroel of Madison 2122 Ave. S:
Shacharis 8, Kinnus explained by Rabbi Yisroel Reisman
And 3:30 PM at Torah Connections- see below
(in place of Rabbi Viener).
 
Agudas Yisroel Bais Binyomin 2913 Ave. L:
10 PM and Shacharis 8, Kinnus explained by Rabbi Moshe Tuvia Lieff
Listen live on Kol Haloshon 718-906-6400 (Prompt 1-1-20)
And 4:20 PM at Torah Connections- see below
Hakhel at Kollel Bnai Torah 1323 E. 32 St.:
Shacharis 8, Kinnus explained by Rabbi Yosef Eisen
Evening and All Day Program- see full schedule below
Torah Connections at Yeshiva of Brooklyn 1200 Ocean Parkway:
10:30 PM Rabbi Dovid Goldwasser 
9 AM Kinnus with Rabbi Ephraim Levine
Evening and All Day Program- see full schedule below
 
Yeshiva Ohr Yitzchok 1214 E. 15 St.:
10 PM and Sunday 9:15 AM Kinnus explained by Rabbi Fischel Schachter
Evening and All Day Program
 
Ohr Naava 2201 E. 23 St.:
10:30 PM and 11 AM Kinnus explained by Rabbi Zecharia Wallerstein
Evening and All Day Program- see full schedule below
 
Rabbi Zakheim Shul 2423 Ave. J:
Shacharis 8, Kinnus explained by Rabbi Moshe Usher Reinitz
 
Khal Tomchei Torah 1966 Ocean Ave.:
Mincha 6:35 Shiur by Rabbi Moshe Plutchok
___________________________________________________________________
Flatbush: Hakhel 
Evening and All Day Schedule
  
LOCATION: KOLLEL BNEI TORAH
1323 East 32nd Street(Between M & Kings Highway)
                                                                                                          
FREE ADMISSION                                     FOR MEN AND WOMEN
 
LEIL TISHA B’AV
 
9:15PM
Ma’ariv, Eicha, Kinos
9:50PM          Which Plan Works?
                        Rabbi Eliyahu Roman, Shlita, Talmid of HaRav Aharon Kotler, Z’tl
TISHA B’AV
 
5:36AM         Vasikin Minyan Begins (Neitz approx. 6:06AM)
8:00AM         Shacharis and Kinos Explained
                        Rabbi Yosef Eisen, Shlita, Rav, Kollel Bnei Torah
1:00PM          Reading of Megillas Eicha from a K’laf
1:45PM          First Mincha
2:30PM          Is Galus a State of Mind or State of Being?
                        Rabbi Zecharia Wallerstein, Shlita, Renowned Maggid Shiur
2:45PM          FOR BOCHURIM (Downstairs Bais Medrash):
                        The Sugya of Kamtza and Bar Kamtza and Other Agados Chazal           
                        Rabbi Mayer Simcha Shereshevsky, Shlita, Yeshivas Mir
3:40PM          A Study of Megilas Eicha and its Applications to Our Times
                        Rabbi Moshe Usher Reinitz, Shlita, Maggid Shiur, Hakhel, Flatbush
5:40PM          The Kleinman Holocaust Education Center:
                        Holocaust Audio-Visual Presentations:
-Sergeant Seymour Kaplan Remembers the Liberation of Dachau

-From Mourning to Morning, Rabbi Paysach Krohn, Shlita

-The Resilience of K’lal Yisroel (During Second Mincha Time–Upstairs)

 
7:15PM                      Second Mincha
7:50PM                      Project Inspire Audio-Visual Presentation (Upstairs):
                                    “The Formula”
8:43PM                      Ma’ariv
__________________________________________________________________
Flatbush: Torah Connections 
Evening and All Day Schedule

_______________________________________

Flatbush Rabbonim in Deal Shul
Evening and All Day live program on www.learntorah.com
Saturday night, August 13th, 2016
9:00pm   Rabbi Yaakov Hillel – Main Shul
Sunday, August 14th, 2016
9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.    Rabbi Leon Hazan
10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m.  Rabbi Yaakov Hillel
11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m.  Rabbi Shlomo Diamond
12:15 p.m.-1:00 p.m.    Rabbi David Ozeri
1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Rabbi Meyer Yedid
1:45 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Rabbi David Ashear
2:30 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Rabbi Joey Mizrahi
3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Rabbi Eli Mansour
4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. Rabbi Raymond Beyda
4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. Rabbi Nathan Escava
5:30 p.m. – 6:15 p.m. Rabbi Edmond Nahum
6:15 p.m. – 7:05 p.m. Rabbi David Sutton

_______________________________________

Flatbush: Ohr Naava 
Evening and All Day Schedule
Ohr Naava Tisha B’Av Schedule  2201 East 23rd Street
Motzaei Shabbos, August 13th
7:55 pm
Fast Begins
9:15 pm
Maariv/Eicha
Not available online
10:30 pm
Do You Hear His Footsteps?
Rabbi Zechariah Wallerstein
Sunday, August 14th
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Kinos
Rabbi Zechariah Wallerstein
12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
Where Are We?
Rabbi Label Lam
1:15 pm – 2:00 pm
Let’s Get Real
Mr. Charlie Harary
2:15 pm – 3:00 pm
The Secret to Jewish Survival
Rabbi Duvi Bensoussan
3:30 pm
Coming Home: How Ahavas Yisroel Opens the Door to Geula
Chofetz Chaim Heritage Foundation Video A
Rabbi Yissocher Frand and Rabbi Paysach Krohn
5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
Is There Any Gain in Grieving?
Mrs. Chaya (Ivy) Kalazan
6:15 pm
Coming Home: How Ahavas Yisroel Opens the Door to Geula
Chofetz Chaim Heritage Foundation Video B
Rabbi YY Jacobson and Rabbi Warren Goldstein (Rabbi of South Africa)
8:00 pm – 8:40 pm
Is Tisha B’Av Broken?
Rabbi Shmuel Skaist
8:44 pm
Fast Ends
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Flatbush: Torah Anytime.com 

Evening and All Day Schedule

Torah Anytime Live Tisha B’Av Webcast 2016 Schedule

Motzoi Shabbos, August 13, 2016


Organization

Time (EST)

Speaker

Ohr Yitzchak

10:00 PM

R. Fischel Schachter

Chazaq

10:15 PM

R. Yaron Reuven

Ohr Naava*

10:30 PM

R. Zecharia Wallerstein

Torah Connections

10:30 PM

R. Dovid Goldwasser

Sunday, August 14, 2016

New York Live Events

Organization

Time (EST)

Speaker

Torah Connections

9:00 AM

R. Epharim Levine

Ohr Yitzchak

9:15 AM

R. Fischel Schachter

Netiv Aryeh

 9:30 AM

R. Chaim Eisenstein

Kehilas Ahavas Yisroel

 9:45 AM

R. Daniel Glatstein 

Ohr Naava*

11:00 AM

R. Zecharia Wallerstein

Chazaq

11:30 AM

R. Benzion Klatzko

Chazaq

12:00 PM

R. Israel Itshakov

Ohr Yitzchak

12:00 PM

R. Mordechai Becher

Ohr Naava*

12:15 PM

R. Label Lam

Chazaq

12:30 PM

R. Bentzion Shafier

Ohr Yitzchak

1:00 PM

R. Zecharia Wallerstein

Torah Connections

1:00 PM

R. Tzvi Mordechai Feldheim

Ohr Naava*

1:15 PM

Mr. Charlie Harary

Chazaq

1:15 PM

R. Ilan Meirov

Chazaq

1:45 PM

R. Ari Bensoussan

Chazaq

2:15 PM

R. Yitzchok Fingerer

Ohr Naava*

2:15 PM

R. Duvi Bensoussan

Chazaq

2:45 PM

R. Yitzchak Oelbaum

Torah Connections

2:45 PM

R. Daniel Glatstein

Chazaq

3:15 PM

R. Yitzchak Feldheim

Torah Connections

3:30 PM

R. Yosef Veiner

Chazaq

4:00 PM

R. Ya’aqob Menashe

Torah Connections

4:20 PM

R. Moshe Tuvia Lieff

Chazaq

4:45 PM

R. Joey Haber

Ohr Naava*

5:00 PM

Mrs. Ivy Kalazan

Torah Connections

5:10 PM

R. Shmuel Yaakov Klien

Chazaq

5:15 PM

R. Daniel Glatstein

Torah Connections

6:00 PM

R. Eliyahu Meir Klugman

Chazaq

6:15 PM

R. Mordechai Kraft

Chazaq

6:45 PM

R. Yigal Haimoff

Torah Connections

6:50 PM

R. Shmuel Dishon

Project Inspire

7:00 PM

Charlie Harary Radio Show

Torah Connections

7:50 PM

R. Fischel Schachter

Kehilas Ahavas Yisroel

7:55 PM 

R. Daniel Glatstein 

Netiv Aryeh

7:55 PM

R. Chaim Eisenstein

Ohr Naava*

8:00 PM

R. Shmuel Skaist

All Live programming is Free except the Ohr Naava Live Event.*

 

List courtesy of FJCC

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY